United Kingdom Tourist Visa For East Timor

Tourist Visas to East Timor For United Kingdom Citizens Are Issued On Arrival. Get More Information Here.

Important Information

British citizen can obtain a visa on arrival, for a fee. You must arrive at Dili International airport or Dili seaport. The visa on arrival is valid for stays up to 30 days.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months from your date of entry.

If you wish to arrival into East Timor via a land border or if you wish to stay for longer than 30 days, you must apply for a Pre-Authorisation. We are able to apply for the Authorisation on your behalf, and you will be required to pay the fee of US$30 on arrival. This has to be paid in cash, and there are no ATM or money change facilitates at the border post.

Visa On Arrival

Visa On Arrival means that there is a visa required, but that you will obtain this when you arrive at the border. The fee for the visa will change from time to time so please check the most current details by calling the Embassy on 0203 585 4062.


Disclaimer

Whilst Vital Consular is not affiliated with the government, we have been working with the London Embassy network since 2008. The information found here is based on the response provided by the embassy. We recommend you always double check the latest information directly with the embassy before you travel.


Travel Requirements

In order to enter East Timor there are a few requirements. Click on the icon below to learn more about each one.

 

Call Us Today on +44 (0) 330 088 1142