United Kingdom Business Visa For Jordan

Business Visas to Jordan For United Kingdom Citizens Are Issued On Arrival. Get More Information Here.

Important Information

UK citizens require a visa to enter Jordan. Single entry visas, valid for 1 month, are available on arrival at the airport. You can also apply for a visa before you leave the UK, which will prevent delays and increase the choice of visas available to you. If you’re planning to cross the Wadi Araba/south border crossing or the Allenby/King Hussein Bridge, always check with the Jordanian authorities before leaving.

Is this visa the right one for me?

This visa can be used for business travel to Jordan. Business activities include:

  • Business Meetings
  • Negotiating Trade Deals
  • Paid Research and Lecturing
  • Investment and Purchasing
  • Business Conferences and Seminars
  • Attending Training Courses

A Single Entry Visa to Jordan will allow entry to the country on one occasion for up to the maximum stay within the validity period. Re-entry is not allowed. If you need the ability to return to the country within the same validity period you should choose a different visa type.


Disclaimer

Whilst Vital Consular is not affiliated with the Jordanian government, we have been working with the London Embassy network since 2008. The information found here is based on the response provided by the Jordanian embassy. We recommend you always double check the latest information directly with the embassy before you travel.


Travel Requirements

In order to enter Jordan there are a few requirements. Click on the icon below to learn more about each one.

Visa On Arrival

Visa On Arrival means that there is a visa required, but that you will obtain this when you arrive at the border. The fee for the visa will change from time to time so please check the most current details by calling the Jordanian Embassy on 0207 937 3685.


 

Call Us Today on +44 (0) 330 088 1142