United Kingdom Business Visa For Honduras (90 Day Visa Free Period)

This page provides visa information for UK Citizens wanting to travel to Honduras.

Important Information

British Nationals do not require a visa for stays up to 30 days, however you can extend this for up to 90 days by applying at an Immigration Office. Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry into Honduras.

Children travelling with only one parent or without both parents must present a notarised letter of consent from the non-travelling parent(s) to enter and exit Honduras.

There is an airport departure tax, which is usually included in the airfare. Check with your airline to confirm this.

Visa Not Required

Citizens of the United Kingdom can enter Honduras without a visa for up to 90 days.


Disclaimer

The information found here is based on the response provided by the Honduran embassy. We recommend you always double check the latest information directly with the embassy before you travel. If you wish to travel for longer than the visa-free period, you should speak to the Honduran embassy directly on 0207 486 4880.


Travel Requirements

In order to travel to Honduras there are a few requirements. Click on any of the icons below to learn more about each one.

Call Us Today on +44 (0) 330 088 1142