United Kingdom Business Visa For Dominica (6 Month Visa Free Period)

This page provides visa information for UK Citizens wanting to travel to Dominica.

Important Information

British passport holders do not require a visa to visit Dominica for stays up to 3 months. If you wish to stay longer, you can apply and pay for an extension through the Dominica Immigration Department. Your passport should be valid for the duration of your intended stay.

You will have to pay a departure tax. This is sometimes included in the far of your airline, however you should check with your airline to confirm this.

Is this visa the right one for me?

This visa can be used for business travel to Dominica. Business activities include:

  • Business Meetings
  • Negotiating Trade Deals
  • Paid Research and Lecturing
  • Investment and Purchasing
  • Business Conferences and Seminars
  • Attending Training Courses

Disclaimer

The information found here is based on the response provided by the Dominican embassy. We recommend you always double check the latest information directly with the embassy before you travel. If you wish to travel for longer than the visa-free period, you should speak to the Dominican embassy directly on 0207 370 5194.


Travel Requirements

In order to travel to Dominica there are a few requirements. Click on any of the icons below to learn more about each one.

Visa Not Required

Citizens of the United Kingdom can enter Dominica without a visa for up to 6 months.


 

Call Us Today on +44 (0) 330 088 1142